Back to top
Upcoming Shows

MOTR presents FREE shows featuring original music with a focus on new artist development 7 nights a week and from all over the world. There is never a cover charge, creating a fun atmosphere for music explorers and new artists alike. Cincinnati’s fabled music scene is often represented while the MOTR stage also serves as launch pad into the Cincinnati market for touring artists.

MOTR was the FIRST Cincinnati area appearance for a variety of pioneering performers including Alabama Shakes, Lord Huron, Valley Queen, Twin Shadow, Margo Price, Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Low Cut Connie, Angel Olson, Twin Peaks, Birds of Chicago, Houndmouth, All Them Witches, Shovels & Rope, Cloud Nothings, STRFKR, Akron Family …. Who will you discover at MOTR next?

EVAN WOLFF & JAMIE MORRISON ART OPENING

4:00PM - 7:00PM

WRITER'S NIGHT with DAVE

9:00PM

SOUR NOTHINGS with MATTHEW SHELTON

9:30PM

ALL SEEING EYES, BROOD X, POP EMPIRE

10:00PM

KATE BOLLINGER (Richmond, VA) with LAEL NEALE

6:30 doors, 7:30 show 18+

THE TAPE EATERS with DOG MONEY

9:00PM

BOTTLED UP (DC) with MARKET

9:00PM

PLUSH MACHINE

9:30PM

THIS PINE BOX w/ BOA and FAT SAL

10:00PM

WRITER'S NIGHT with ROB

9:00PM

HAPPY HOUR 4-7PM, MOTRmouth 8:00PM, BANDS 10:00PM

4:00PM Happy Hour, 8:00PM Shows

FLASHER (DC) with TWEENS and THE MIMES

10:00PM

ARTS FISHING CLUB w/ THE HIDERS DUO

10:00PM

OLD CITY

10:00PM

DEEOHGEE

10PM

FAUN FABLES (Drag City Records)

8:00PM

WRITER'S NIGHT with DAVE

9:00PM

PUBLIC MEMORY (Brooklyn)

9:30PM

THX1312 w/ EUGENIUS and OPENLY WEEP

9:30PM

COLLY

10:00PM

ELF POWER with ER JURKEN

6:30 doors, 7:30 show

HAUNTED SUMMER

6:30 doors, 7:30 show 18+

WRITER'S NIGHT with ROB

9:00PM

STATIC FALLS w/ FAUX FEAR (Reading, PA)

9:30PM

LAB PARTNERS w/ PLUG and GENERAL BAXTER

10:00PM

HAPPY HOUR 4-7PM, MOTRmouth 8:00PM, BANDS 10:00PM

4:00PM Happy Hour, 8:00PM Shows

VALLEY MAKER with TURTLEDOVES

8:30PM

WRITER'S NIGHT with DAVE

9:00PM

KNOTTS w/ SKY CREATURE (NYC)

9:30PM

HOUSEGHOST w/ BLACK SURFBOARDS

10:00PM

FOX ROYALE with MOSSANT

9:30PM

GYASI

9:30PM

SUNGAZE with LEISURE SPORT

10:00PM

SWEET KNIVES (Memphis)

10:00PM

WRITER'S NIGHT with ROB

9:00PM

BAZHOOLEY

9:30PM

BELLOWING PINES

10:00PM

JUNIOR CITIZENS w/ JON WORTHY

9:30PM

GONIES w/ SELF-HELP and ARLEN GUN CLUB

10:00PM

THE MONTVALES w/ RAE FISHER

9:00PM

THE DUMMY UPS

9:30PM

MOTRMOUTH PRESENTS: ANDY WOODHULL AND MIKE CRONIN

7:00 doors, 8:00 show

MOTRMOUTH PRESENTS: ANDY WOODHULL AND MIKE CRONIN

7:00 doors, 8:00 show